Sydney Central Council

About Sydney Central Council.

Tony Cranney – Central Council President:

 

 

 

Regional Councils and Conferences:

Kingsgrove/Bankstown Region - Regional President Peter Deady
    • Central Bankstown – Conference President Peter Calman
    • Bass Hill – Conference President Alain Elphege
    • Belmore – Conference President George Rupesinghe
    • Beverly Hills Men’s – Conference President Paul Morris
    • Beverly Hills Ladies’ – Conference President Anne Kensey
    • Campsie – Conference President Allan Legge
    • Clemton Park Earlwood – Conference President Michael Price
    • Georges Hall – Conference President Tony Corkeron
    • Kingsgrove – Conference President Bernie Deady
    • Padstow – Conference President Lewis Tulissio
    • Panania – Conference President Greg Helm
    • Punchbowl – Conference President Benni Pagdanganan
    • Revesby – Conference President Peter Griffiths
    • Revesby Vietnamese Community – Conference President Dominic Nguyen
    • Riverwood – Conference President Maryann Paterson
Liberty Plains Region - Regional President Arthur Doumit
    • Auburn / Auburn South – Conference President Teresa Di Paolo
    • Berala / Sefton – Conference Co-Presidents Amanda Gahan and Susie Mravunac
    • Lidcombe/Silverwater – Conference President Geoff Barrett
Liverpool Region - Regional President Arthur Doumit (Acting)
    • Cabramatta – Conference President TBA
    • Carnes Hill – Conference President David Foti
    • Fairfield – Conference President Marcelle D’Abrera
    • Hoxton Park – Conference President Noel O’Donnell
    • Moorebank – Conference President Walter Kelleway
    • Smithfield – Conference President TBA
Macquarie Region - Regional President John Lumley
    • Eastwood – Conference President Frances Reay
    • Marsfield – Conference President Kevin Lyons
    • Meadowbank – Conference President Jim Lemcke
    • North Ryde – Conference President Lorenzo Escalante
    • Ryde – Conference President John Lumley
Northern Suburbs Region - Regional President Anne O'Driscoll
    • North Sydney Our Lady of the Way – Conference President Gerard Walsh
    • Lane Cove – Conference President Jennifer Murphy
    • Sydney Harbour North – Conference President Peter Marshall
    • Crows Nest Ladies Auxiliary – Conference President Monica Raper
Rozelle Region - Regional President Jacqueline Erwin
    • Annandale – Conference President Gerry O’Brien
    • Balmain – Conference President Maureen Robinson
    • Drummoyne – Conference President Jacqueline Erwin
    • Gladesville – Conference President Anna Alessi
    • Hunters Hill – Conference President Tony Aduckiewicz
    • North Leichhardt – Conference President Gerry O’Brien
South East Sydney Region - Regional President John Walden
    • Bondi/Woollahra – Conference President Laurie Bond
    • Botany – Conference President Chris Hanna
    • Coogee – Conference President Phil Docherty
    • Daceyville – Conference President Jan Nicholas
    • Edgecliff/Paddington – Conference President Brian Dillon
    • Kensington – Conference President David McManus
    • Malabar – Conference President Kate O’Regan
    • Maroubra Bay – Conference President Tony Sequeira
    • Maroubra Junction – Conference President John Walden
    • Mascot – Conference President Pamela Richardson
    • Matraville – Conference President Chris Maron
    • Paddington – Conference President Marion O’Farrell
    • Pagewood – Conference President Kate O’Regan
    • Randwick – Conference President Mary Croke
    • Rosebery Conference – Conference President Bernard Fonti
    • Rose Bay – Conference President Mary Sriskandarajah
    • Watsons Bay/Dover Heights – Conference President Mary Sriskandarajah
St George Region - Regional President Sue Vit
    • Bexley Ladies – Conference President Rita McLaughlin
    • Blakehurst/South Hurstville – Conference President Peter McKeon
    • Brighton – Conference President Peter Healion
    • Hurstville – Conference President Patricia Whelan
    • Kogarah – Conference President Lisa Eskander
    • Oatley – Conference President Sue Vit
    • Peakhurst – Conference President Mike Flanagan
    • Penshurst – Conference President Geoffrey O’Loughlin
Sutherland Region - Regional President Tony Cranney
    • Caringbah – Conference President (contact) Christine Northam
    • Cronulla Day – Conference President Pat Watkins
    • Cronulla Night – Conference President Vicki Rolland
    • Engadine – Conference President Fran Postill
    • Gymea – Conference President Frank Tierney
    • Helensburgh – Conference President Paul Morahan
    • Menai – Conference President Rob Van Den Nouwelant
    • Miranda – Conference President Patricia Cudmore
    • Oyster Bay – Conference President Tony Cranney
    • Sutherland – Conference President Christopher Watson
Sydney Region - Regional President Gerry O'Brien
    • Sydney Cathedral – Conference President Jennifer Murphy
    • Elizabeth Bay – Conference President TBA
    • Enmore/Tempe – Conference President Bella Chu
    • Erskineville/Newtown – Conference President TBA
    • Glebe – Conference President Michael Whittemore
    • Marrickville – Conference President Jonathan Harverson
    • Maternal Heart – Conference President John Sydes
    • Task Force – Conference President Damien Fewtrell
    • Waterloo – Conference President Jenny Cunningham
Western Suburbs Region - Regional President Gilbert Vella
    • Ashbury – Conference President Louise Murphy
    • Ashfield – Conference President Stephen Fenn
    • Concord – Conference President Kelley Conlan
    • Concord West – Conference President Jackie Burgess
    • Croydon – Conference President Tim Simpson
    • Dulwich Hill – Conference President Kirsten Ritchie
    • Enfield – Conference President TBA
    • Five Dock – Conference President Gerry Modini
    • Haberfield – Conference President Marea Dorman
    • Lewisham – Conference President Matthew Spinks
    • Mortlake – Conference President Catherine Nelson Smith
    • Strathfield – Conference President Philip Rogers
    • Summer Hill – Conference President Phil McNamara

.

Regional Referrals and Assistance

Kingsgrove/Bankstown Region
Liberty Plains Region
Liverpool Region
Macquarie Region
Northern Suburbs Region
Rozelle Region
South East Sydney Region
St George Region
Sydney Region
Western Suburbs Region

 

 

Metropolitan Region Vinnies Support Centres:

.

 

Central Council Events

Coming soon

 

 

Central Council News

Coming soon
Links to videos

Links to Financial Literacy Resources

Central Council Initiatives

Mail to: MetroMembers@vinnies.org.au

(Visited 658 times, 1 visits today)